PDA

View Full Version : Arcade -Plays per day limit increased



William
10-23-2012, 11:33 PM
I have increased the number of times you can play arcade games. You will however from now on need to have posted atleast one post in the forum that day to be able to play.

I know that will not be a probelm for those who will welcome this change.:14:

mommy1
10-23-2012, 11:34 PM
Woohoo! My grades are saved, thanks!

pjoo1120
10-24-2012, 12:18 AM
There's an arcade?

HODOR
10-24-2012, 12:21 AM
Thanks, William! :22:


There's an arcade?

Yep. Right here. http://www.aquaticcommunity.com/aquariumforum/arcade.php

William
10-24-2012, 12:24 AM
Yes. The link is below the chatterbox

Brhino
10-24-2012, 03:19 AM
I think it's funny that there's a lot of people who play the arcade but never post in the forums. It's like the forum people and the arcade people are two entirely different groups, with only a little overlap.

William
10-24-2012, 03:32 AM
well now they have to post atleast once a day to play ;-)

mommy1
10-24-2012, 03:51 AM
Many of the people who are listed in the arcade have not been there or here in a long time. I recognize many of the names from high scores as people who used to be active on the forum but are no longer here or in the arcade.

Goes to 11!
10-24-2012, 04:38 AM
Yeah, Going into the arcade is like archeology. . . It's all ancient writs of high scores and long dead screen names :-P :hmm3grin2orange:

William
10-24-2012, 04:57 AM
Should we reset everything

Goes to 11!
10-24-2012, 05:01 AM
:shrug: Meh - It's something to shoot for [Scorewise] although other opinions may differ.

mommy1
10-24-2012, 05:15 AM
NOOOOO! ha-ha, it took forever for me to get some of those high scores!:spam:

William
10-24-2012, 05:37 AM
HAHA I expected you guys would say that!

mommy1
10-24-2012, 05:41 AM
I'm not gonna mention names, but if you reset the scores you would make some people cry. :scry:

jeffs99dime
10-24-2012, 01:20 PM
Please don't erase my archery score William. lol

pjoo1120
10-24-2012, 01:50 PM
Thanks, William! :22:



Yep. Right here. http://www.aquaticcommunity.com/aquariumforum/arcade.php


Yes. The link is below the chatterbox

Haha, there it is! At first I was looking below chatterbox and all I saw was the Games forum and thought that was it. THen the posts about high scores and stuff got me really confused. I'll have to take a look when I have some time to spare.

Bolsen27
10-25-2012, 10:11 PM
I had no clue that there was an arcade! Game time!

pjoo1120
10-26-2012, 02:15 AM
ALmost wish I never found out about this. Almost.

ddavis1979
10-26-2012, 02:51 AM
Where is the arcade, I cant seem to locate it?

mommy1
10-26-2012, 02:56 AM
If you go to the aquarium forum main page and scroll down to the lounge section it is in the chatterbox sub forums.

William
10-26-2012, 03:02 AM
look under the chatterbox (the link to the chatterbox)

Trillianne
11-01-2012, 03:25 AM
Hey William.... did this get changed again?

I ask because I just went to play before my last post and it told me I needed to make 4 more posts today :help: (And three since that post so its going down, but perhaps I don't know what would trigger a more than one clause)

Did I play too much the other day? :ssuprised:

William
11-01-2012, 04:19 AM
Problem caused by me creating the new usergroup. (see anouncement for more info) It has been fixed. You only need one again.

Trillianne
11-01-2012, 05:26 AM
Hurray!

Thanks William. I know it can be a bit of work to keep the site up and running. And its much appreciated.