Vesicularia dubyana

Scientific name: Vesicularia dubyana

Common name: Java moss

Light requirements: Low


Aquarium niche:

Care: Vesicularia dubyana is very easy to keep and will not grow fast. Does not require a lot of light and can be attached to wood and rocks. If instead left floating, it will provide a good cover for fry.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish