Vallisneria spiralis

Scientific name: Vallisneria spiralis

Common name: Indian red sword, Echinodorus aschersonianus 'rose')

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Background

Care: Vallisneria spiralis requires nutrient rich substrate. Multiply by runners.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish