Proserpinaca palustris

Scientific name: Proserpinaca palustris

Common name: Mermaid weed

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Proserpinaca palustris requires high light and will sometimes have a hard time adjusting to new conditions. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish