Potamogeton perfoliatus

Scientific name: Potamogeton perfoliatus

Common name: Pond weed

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Potamogeton perfoliatus is a bit demanding, and needs good light and extra CO2 to prosper. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish