Potamogeton acutifolius

Scientific name: Potamogeton acutifolius

Common name: Pond weed

Light requirements:


Aquarium niche:

Care: Potamogeton acutifolius is suitable for ponds and can be grown floating or submerged. Flat non-serrated leaves.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish