Pilea cadierel

Scientific name: Pilea cadierel

Common name: Aluminum Plant

Light requirements: Low


Aquarium niche:

Care: Not an aquarium plant. Will die if keept under water.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish