Myriophyllum heterophyllum

Scientific name: Myriophyllum heterophyllum

Common name: Red foxtail

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Myriophyllum heterophyllum requires bright light and good water movement. Sensitive to algae infestations.
Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish