Myriophyllum aquaticum

Scientific name: Myriophyllum aquaticum

Common name: Parrots feather

Light requirements: High

Difficulty: Medium

Aquarium niche: background

Care: Myriophyllum aquaticum (Parrots feather) is an undemanding plant that requires high lighting. Multiply by shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish