Microsorum pteropus 'Windeløv'

Scientific name: Microsorum pteropus 'Windeløv'

Common name: Lace java fern

Light requirements: Low


Aquarium niche:

Care: Microsorum pteropus 'Windeløv' is a slow growing but easy to care for fern. Suitable for attachment to wood and rocks in the tank. Multiply by adventitious shoots and rhizome splitting.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish