Micranthemum umbrosum

Scientific name: Micranthemum umbrosum

Common name: Baby tears

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Front

Care: Micranthemum umbrosum needs
intense lighting to do best. Will benefit from CO2 addition.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish