Menyanthes trifoliata

Scientific name: Menyanthes trifoliata

Common name: Bog Bean

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:

Care: Menyanthes trifoliata is usually used in ponds. Winter hardy. 1 gallon pot is suitable. Likes full to partial sun. Up to 3" deep.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish