Lysimachia nummularia v. 'Aurea'

Scientific name: Lysimachia nummularia v. 'Aurea'

Common name: Golden Pond Penny, Golden Creeping Jenny

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Lysimachia nummularia v. 'Aurea' is a slow growing plant. Cooler water is recommended. Distinguish from L. nummularia by it's golden colour. Multiply by cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish