Lysimachia nummularia

Scientific name: Lysimachia nummularia

Common name: Pond Penny, Creeping Jenny

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Lysimachia nummularia is a slow growing plant. Prefers cooler water. Multiply by cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish