Ludwigia repens

Scientific name: Ludwigia repens

Common name: Primrose

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Ludwigia repens is easy to keep and will grow fast. High light and low nitrates will give the leaves a red colouring. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish