Ludwigia glandulosa

Scientific name: Ludwigia glandulosa

Common name: Primrose-willow

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Ludwigia glandulosa requires a nutrient rich substrate, high lighting and a lot of extra CO2. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish