Ludwigia brevipes

Scientific name: Ludwigia brevipes

Common name: Long Beach Primrose

Light requirements: High

Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Ludwigia brevipes is hard to keep, since it's a sensitive and fragile plant. High light is required. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish