Ludwigia arcuata

Scientific name: Ludwigia arcuata

Common name: Needle leaf Ludwigia

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Ludwigia arcuata is not hard to keep as long as it is given high light. Low nitrates will bring out the colour better. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish