Lemna trisucla

Scientific name: Lemna trisucla

Common name: Ivy-leaved duckweed

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Floating

Care: Lemna trisucla is suitable for ponds, not tanks. Will not grow very fast.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish