Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Angustifolia'

Scientific name: Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Angustifolia'

Common name: Fine leaf corymbosa

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Angustifolia' is easy to keep and grows fast. All the different variants of Hygrophila corymbosa have similar requirements. Regular gravel or sand is enough, but the plant will be stronger if grown in a nutrient rich substrate. Multiply by side shoots/cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish