Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Greta'

Scientific name: Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Greta'

Common name: Greta corymbosa

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:

Care: Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Greta' is easy to keep and grows fast. Regular gravel or sand is enough, but Hygrophila corymbosa v. 'Greta' will become stronger in a nutrient rich substrate. There are several variants of Hygrophila corymbosa and all have similar requirements. Multiply by side shoots/cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish