Hydrocotyle verticillata

Scientific name: Hydrocotyle verticillata

Common name: Marsh pennywort, Whorled marshpennywort

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Front

Care: Hydrocotyle verticillata grows slow and requires good lighting. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish