Hydrocotyle leucocephala

Scientific name: Hydrocotyle leucocephala

Common name: Brazilian pennywort

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Floting

Care: Hydrocotyle leucocephala is a very undemanding, fast growing plant. Can be planted or left floating. If you choose to let i floot, it will soon cover the top of the tank. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish