Heteranthera zosterifolia

Scientific name: Heteranthera zosterifolia

Common name: Stargrass

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Heteranthera zosterifolia requires strong light and frequent trimming, but is not hard to keep. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish