Hemigraphis exotica

Scientific name: Hemigraphis exotica

Common name: Purple waffle

Light requirements:


Aquarium niche:

Care: Hemigraphis exotica is NOT an aquarium plant. If put in a tank or pond, it will eventually die, rot and contaminate the water.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish