Hemianthus micranthemoides

Scientific name: Hemianthus micranthemoides

Common name: Pearlweed

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Front

Care: Hemianthus micranthemoides is easy to keep as long as its light requirements are met. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish