Gymnocoronis spilanthoides

Scientific name: Gymnocoronis spilanthoides

Common name: Senegal tea plant, Temple plant, Spade leaf plant

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Back

Care: Gymnocoronis spilanthoides needs a lot of light to do well, but if this requirement is met Gymnocoronis spilanthoides is a very adaptable plant. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish