Frontinalis antipyretica

Scientific name: Frontinalis antipyretica

Common name: Willow moss

Light requirements: Low

Difficulty: Easy

Aquarium niche:

Care: Frontinalis antipyretica (Willow moss) is best tied to rots and rocks. Can also be left floating on the surface. Frontinalis antipyretica (Willow moss) is an excellent hiding place for fry.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish