Eriocaulon Setaceum

Scientific name: Eriocaulon Setaceum

Common name: Pipewort

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Eriocaulon Setaceum will do best in high light and soft acidic water with a rich substrate and extra Co2. Multiply by lateral shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish