Echinodorus x. 'Ozelot'

Scientific name: Echinodorus x. 'Ozelot'

Common name: Ozelot sword

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Echinodorus x. 'Ozelot' requires a nutrient rich substrate. Will often show better colours if the nitrate level is kept low. Not very light demanding compared to other swords. Multiply by adventitious shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish