Echinodorus tenellus v. 'Tenellus'

Scientific name: Echinodorus tenellus v. 'Tenellus'

Common name: Pygmy chain sword

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Front

Care: Echinodorus tenellus v. 'Tenellus' will show a red colouring if given higher light and a nutrient rich substrate. Multiply by runners.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish