Echinodorus rigidifolius

Scientific name: Echinodorus rigidifolius

Common name: Rangeri sword

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Echinodorus rigidifolius requires good lighting
and a nutrient rich substrate.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish