Echinodorus osiris

Scientific name: Echinodorus osiris

Common name: Melon sword, Rose Amazon sword

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Background

Care: Echinodorus osiris prefers a nutrient rich substrate. It's leaves will turn red/brown under intense lighting.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish