Echinodorus cordifolius

Scientific name: Echinodorus cordifolius

Common name: Radican sword, Brazilian sword

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Background

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish