Dulichium arundinacium

Scientific name: Dulichium arundinacium

Common name: Water Bamboo

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Pond

Care: Dulichium arundinacium is a pond plant. Plant up to 3" depth in 1 gallon or larger pot with rich soil. Dulichium arundinacium will do best in full to partial sun.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish