Didiplis diandra

Scientific name: Didiplis diandra

Common name: Water hedge, Waterpurslane

Light requirements: High

Difficulty: Medium

Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Didiplis diandra is a very light demanding plant. If the light is good, the plant will develop a red tinge. Didiplis diandra will benefit from CO2 addition. The plant usually do better in cooler water. Multiply by cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish