Crinum thaianum

Scientific name: Crinum thaianum

Common name: Onion plant

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Background

Care: Crinum thaianum needs a nutrient rich substrate and moderate lighting, and will grow quick if its requirements are met. Propagation rare in the aquarium.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish