Crassula helmsii

Scientific name: Crassula helmsii

Common name: New Zealand Pygmyweed, New Zealand stonecrop, Australian Swamp Stonecrop, Pygmy weed

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Crassula helmsii requires high light. Prefers cold water.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish