Cabomba aquatica

Scientific name: Cabomba aquatica

Common name: Yellow Cabomba, Giant Cabomba, Fanwart, Fanwort

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:Back

Care: Cabomba aquatica is not easy to keep. Soft, moving water is required as well as very good lighting. CO2 supplementation is not necessary, but highly recommended. Multiply by cuttings.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish