Bolbitis heudelotti

Scientific name: Bolbitis heudelotti

Common name: African fern

Light requirements: Low

Difficulty: Easy

Aquarium niche: Middle and back

Care: Do not bury the rhizome if you plant it. More commonly and better used attached to rocks and rots.
Prefers well circulated waters. Multiply by dividing older plants.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish