Barclaya longfoilia

Scientific name: Barclaya longfoilia

Common name: Orchid Lily

Light requirements: Medium


Aquarium niche:Middle

Care: Barclaya longfoilia doesn't require high light, but should never be shaded. Will grow faster in a nutrient rich substrate.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish