Bacopa monnieri

Scientific name: Bacopa monnieri

Common name: Herb of grace; Water hyssop or Moneywort

Light requirements: Medium

Difficulty: Medium

Aquarium niche: Backdrop

Care: Bacopa monnieri is a slow growing undemanding species. Multiply by shoots.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish