Bacopa lanigera

Scientific name: Bacopa lanigera

Common name: Hairy Water Hyssop

Light requirements: High


Aquarium niche:

Care: Bacopa lanigera is suitable for a paludarium setting, not for aquariums.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish