Anubias barteri v. nana 'petite'

Scientific name: Anubias barteri v. nana 'petite'

Common name: Petite nana

Light requirements: Low


Aquarium niche:Front

Care: Anubias barteri v. nana 'petite' is very easy to keep, like most Anubias. Will stay small and is therefor a good choice for small planted tanks. Do not bury the rhizome when planting. Multiply by rhizome splitting.

Didn't find the info you were looking for? Register for free and ask your question in our Aquarium forum !
Our knowledgeable staff usually responds to any question within 24 hours

Back to: Aquatic Plant Index - AC Tropical Fish