Female "Jill" is her name
Species name: Aequidens rivulatus
Synonym: Chromis rivulata
Common name: Green Terror
Family: Cichlidae
Order: Perciformes
Class: Actinopterygii
Maximum size: 20 cm / 8 inches, Present size = 5 inches
Environment: freshwater
Origin: South America
Temperament: Aggressive (only when she lays her eggs)