PDA

View Full Version : co2



dozerd8
03-04-2011, 08:15 PM
Is there anyway to measure for how much co2 you have in your tank. now.

sphingo
03-11-2011, 11:07 PM
The only ways I have found is a drop checker or using a pH and kH table.
http://www.aquariumslife.com/aquascaping/fertilizers-and-co2/aquarium_co2_tes/ The link explains both of them fairly well.

dozerd8
03-12-2011, 09:43 PM
Thank you for the link I put it in my bookmarks.thumbs2:

sphingo
03-13-2011, 06:43 AM
Glad it helped, thanks for the rep