PDA

View Full Version : Rootmedic



kingkarter
02-16-2011, 02:59 AM
I ordered rootmedic capsule 2 weeks ago and they got here to day. But they didn't come with instructions on how to use them. So i was wonder do i just put them in the water or in the sand? Allso how many do i use?

korith
02-18-2011, 03:24 AM
Never used them, have you hit up their website to see if there is anything there on dosing?

MCHRKiller
02-18-2011, 03:45 AM
Their website has instructions...you put them into the substrate. I always just put a rootpill near each plant that requires heavy substrate feeding....works out well that way and I dont have to worry about them for a good 3months.